返回上一頁首頁 - 產品中心 - 網絡配件 - 網絡配件

千兆光纖模塊

型號: 1109

瀏覽次數: 1126次

Tags: 千兆、光纖、模塊、萬兆、XN-SFP-GE-MM850

SFP千兆多模模塊-(850nm,0.55km,LC)
  • 產品特性
  • 硬件規格
  • 軟件規格

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
    Standard : -5 to +70°C
    Extended : -20 to +85°C
    industrial : -40 to +85°C
  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Parameter
    Symbol
    Min
    Max
    Unit
    Supply Voltage
    Vcc
    -0.5
    4.5
    V
    Storage Temperature
    Ts
    -40
    +85
    °C
    Operating Humidity
    -
    5
    85
    %

    Recommended Operating Conditions
    Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
    Parameter
    Symbol
    Min
    Typical
    Max
    Unit
    Operating Case Temperature
    Standard
    Tc
    0

    +70
    °C
    -20
    +85
    industrial
    -40

    +85
    °C
    Power Supply Voltage
    Vcc
    3.13
    3.3
    3.47
    V
    Power Supply Current
    Icc


    300
    mA
    Data Rate


    1.25

    Gbps

    Optical and Electrical Characteristics
    XN-SFP-GE-MM850
    : (VCSEL and PIN, 500m Reach)
    Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics
    Parameter
    Symbol
    Min
    Typical
    Max
    Unit
    Notes
    Transmitter
    Centre Wavelength
    λc
    830
    850
    860
    nm

    Spectral Width (RMS)



    0.85
    nm

    Average Output Power
    Pout
    -9.5

    -3.5
    dBm
    1
    Extinction Ratio
    ER
    9


    dB

    Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)
    tr/tf


    0.26
    ns

    Data Input Swing Differential
    VIN
    400

    1800
    mV
    2
    Input Differential Impedance
    ZIN
    90
    100
    110
    Ω

    TX Disable
    Disable

    2.0

    Vcc
    V

    Enable

    0

    0.8
    V

    TX Fault
    Fault

    2.0

    Vcc
    V

    Normal

    0

    0.8
    V

    Receiver
    Centre Wavelength
    λc
    770

    860
    nm

    Receiver Sensitivity



    -18
    dBm
    3
    Receiver Overload

    0


    dBm
    3
    LOS De-Assert
    LOSD


    -18
    dBm

    LOS Assert
    LOSA
    -35


    dBm

    LOS Hysteresis

    1

    4
    dB

    Data Output Swing Differential
    Vout
    400

    1800
    mV
    4
    LOS
    High
    2.0

    Vcc
    V

    Low


    0.8
    V

    Notes:
    1. The optical power is launched into MMF.
    2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.
    3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.
    4. Internally AC-coupled.

    Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    • 聯系方式

    • 全國客戶統一服務熱線:400-099-7500

      總部:深圳市龍華區福龍路祥昭大廈15樓

      工廠:深圳市龍華區福龍路龍軍工業園12棟2層

      公司電話:0755-83692793
      公司傳真:0755-33255319
      公司郵編:518000
    • 微信公眾號

    版權所有 © 2010-2018 深圳市星能計算機有限公司 保留一切權利 粵ICP備12059331號-9

    點擊這里給我發消息

    客戶服務熱線

    0755-83692793

    在線客服
    棋牌代理招募 3d美女真人游戏下载 竞彩足球奖金计算器 福建36选7中奖开奖 白小姐二肖中特期期准 山西新11选5在线开奖 喜乐彩票是官方的吗 蓝球nba比分网 江苏时时彩视频直播 棋牌麻将辅助器收费版 325游戏手机版官网网站 足球比分 欢乐生肖计全天 重庆时时五星单挑预测 p3开机号 河河北快3基本走势图 打麻将游戏赚钱